2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 How does TCP differ from UDP? (Choose two.)   A. TCP provides best effort delivery. B. TCP provides synchronized communication. C. TCP segments are essentially datagrams. D. TCP provides sequence numbering of packets. E. TCP uses broadcast delivery.   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Because TCP is a connection-oriented protocol responsible for ensuring the transfer of a datagram Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)   A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode. B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node. C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode. D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?     A. abcd.1123.0045 B. 192.168.7.17 C. aabb.5555.2222 D. 192.168.1.1 E. abcd.2246.0035   Correct Answer: E Explanation: For packets destined to a host on another IP network, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 11 Which of the following encryption methods uses AES technology?   A. Dynamic WEP B. Static WEP C. TKIP D. CCMP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 Mark works as a security manager for SofTech Inc. He is using a technique for monitoring what the employees are doing with corporate resources. Which of the following techniques is being used by Mark to gather evidence of an ongoing Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 1 Adam, a malicious hacker has successfully gained unauthorized access to the Linux system of Umbrella Inc. Web server of the company runs on Apache. He has downloaded sensitive documents and database files from the computer. After performing these malicious tasks, Adam finally runs the following command on the Linux command box before disconnecting. for (( i = 0;i<11;i++ )); do   dd if=/dev/random of=/dev/hda Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 11 Which statement about SAN zooming is true?   A. Describes can belong to more than one zone. B. zones must be the same size. C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis. D. Hard zoning can be disabled   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Refer to the exhibit. What type of network communication is depicted?     A. 802 3 frame B. TCP packet Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 1 Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)   A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:: B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:: C. 2001:0DB8::FE01:: D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 2 Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?   A. transparent B. tunneling C. server D. client E. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 11 CORRECT TEXT Define User Adoption   Correct Answer: User adoption means gaining the trust of users to use the system on a regular basis as intended.   Explanation: They will feel that they want to use the system instead of being forced to use it.       QUESTION 12 CORRECT TEXT Describe Apex   Correct Answer: 1. Apex is a procedural scripting language executed byfoix-e.com. 2. It uses Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 1 _________is a procedural scripting language that is written in discrete pieces, uses a syntax that looks like Java and acts like database stored procedures, and arc executed entirely on the Force.com platform.   A. S-Controls B. HTML C. PHP D. Ajax E. Apex   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 2 ___________ allow developers to completely replace the standard page layouts within Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?     A. 10.168.10.99 B. 10.168.11.88 C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1 D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2 E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3 F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4   Correct Answer: E Explanation: When packets transfer from one host to another across a routed segment, the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Refer to the shown below.   %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up   What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?   A. These two log messages will not have a severity level. They are not errors but are just informational messages. B. The first log message is categorized Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RouterA, IP address 10.1.2.1, and RouterB, IP address 10.1.2.2. Given the debug output on RouterA, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)     A. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers. B. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers. C. RouterA received a hello Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 81 The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the problem?   A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?   A. 4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Up to 9 Cisco Catalyst switches can be stacked together to build single logical StackWise switch since Cisco IOS XE Release 3.3.0SE. Prior to Cisco IOS XE Release3.3.0SE, up to 4 Cisco Catalyst switches could be stacked together. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?   A. 8-bit B. 12-bit C. 16-bit D. 32-bit   Correct Answer: B Explanation: The VLAN field is a 12-bit field specifying the VLAN to which the frame belongs. The hexadecimal values of 0x000 and 0xFFF are reserved. All other values may be used as VLAN identifiers, allowing up to 4,094 VLANs Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.1Q Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 File integrity monitoring states the following files have been changed without a written request or approved change. The following change has been made:   chmod 777 -Rv /usr   Which of the following may be occurring?   A. The ownership pf /usr has been changed to the current user. B. Administrative functions have been locked from users. C. Administrative commands have been made Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 An analyst was tasked with providing recommendations of technologies that are PKI X.509 compliant for a variety of secure functions. Which of the following technologies meet the compatibility requirement? (Select three.)   A. 3DES B. AES C. IDEA D. PKCS E. PGP F. SSL/TLS G. TEMPEST   Correct Answer: BDF     QUESTION 2 A cybersecurity analyst is reviewing the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 6 Anetwork administrator wants to plan a major OS upgrade of the router, which acts as a default gateway in an organization. The administrator has documented the purpose of the change, scoped the change, and completed a comprehensive risk analysis. Which of the following is an important part of the change request process for which the administrator still must plan?   A. Inform management regarding the anticipated amount of downtime Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 Which of the following technologies is used by malicious employees to obtain user passwords?   A. Main-in-the-middle B. Phishing C. Tailgating D. Shoulder surfing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 With which of the following types is a man-in-the-middle attack associated?   A. Brute force B. Spoofing C. DDoS D. Zero-day   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 3 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePass Exam Dumps 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 Which of the following peripheral types is MOST likely to be used to input actions into a PC?   A. Webcam B. Mouse C. Monitor D. Optical drive   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 2 An analyst asks a technician to recommend a solution for a customer in the software development industry, where the customer can test a variety of OS's running the various applications that the customer produces. The customer Read more [...]